Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Ak Tash

Map of Ak Tash Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ak Tash,Ak Tash (2),Ak Tāsh (2),اکتش, Ak Tash

Ak Tash

Welcome to the Ak Tash google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ak Tash. See Ak Tash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ak Tash area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ak Tash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:17
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Ak Tash
Places near Ak Tash
Ak Tash (0 km) Ak Tash (2 km) Qishlāq-e Muḩammad Amān Khān (2.2 km) Nowakaī (2.5 km) Chaman-e ‘Alī Jān (3 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩabīb Khān (3.5 km) Kharkash (3.8 km) Shams ud Dīn (4.7 km) Shāh Chinār (4.9 km) Chabūk (5.2 km) Chaman-e Ḩasan Bēg (5.3 km) Khum Rabāţ-e Khwājah Shamsuddīn (5.8 km) Gul Qishlāq (5.8 km) Chahār Bāgh (5.9 km) Gūl Tapah (6.6 km) Kuhnah Bāzār (6.6 km) Qamishlaq (6.8 km) Bamahgah (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Ak Tash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ak Tash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ak Tash, Afghanistan