Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Aq Chopar

Map of Aq Chopar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aq Chopar,At Chopar,Ay Chopah,Ay Chōpah,Āq Chōpar,آق چوپر,ای چوپه, Āq Chōpar

Aq Chopar

Welcome to the Aq Chopar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āq Chōpar. See Aq Chopar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āq Chōpar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Aq Chopar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Aq Chopar
Places near Aq Chopar

Online Dating

Aq Chopar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aq Chopar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aq Chopar, Afghanistan