-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Zakhuwm

Map of Zakhuwm Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zakhowm,Zakhuwm,زخوم, Zakhuwm

Zakhuwm

Welcome to the Zakhuwm google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zakhuwm. See Zakhuwm photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zakhuwm area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zakhuwm
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.17253/65.86903
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:58
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Zakhuwm
  •  
Places near Zakhuwm
Kōtarmah (1.4 km) Turk-e Chīnī (1.5 km) Jingīshkah (2.2 km) Ingishkah (3 km) Bilan Ghōr (5 km) Şayād (5.4 km) Khaţībābād (6.1 km) Āsyā-ye Bād (7.1 km) Shahr-e Now (7.4 km) Sar-e Pul (7.4 km) Tāsh Guz̄ar (7.7 km) ‘Ombar Khān (7.8 km) Shahr-e Kuhnah (7.8 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī Muḩammad Raḩīm (7.9 km) Sar-e Āsyāb (8.1 km) Tal Būlāq (8.2 km) Sar-e Chashmah (8.2 km) Seh Shanbah (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Zakhuwm Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zakhuwm, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zakhuwm, Afghanistan