-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Qarah Tawah

Map of Koh-e Qarah Tawah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qarah Tawah,Koh-i-Qara Tawa,Kuh-e Qareh Taveh,Kōh-e Qarah Tāwah,Kūh-e Qareh Tāveh,کوه قره تاوه, Kōh-e Qarah Tāwah

Koh-e Qarah Tawah

Welcome to the Koh-e Qarah Tawah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarah Tāwah. See Koh-e Qarah Tawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarah Tāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Qarah Tawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.04335/65.69078
  • Altitude: 1912 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:48
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qarah Tawah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qarah Tawah

Online Dating

Koh-e Qarah Tawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qarah Tawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qarah Tawah, Afghanistan