-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Quduq

Map of Jar-e Quduq Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar Quduq,Jar-e Quduq,Jar-e Qūdūq,جر قودوق, Jar-e Qūdūq

Jar-e Quduq

Welcome to the Jar-e Quduq google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qūdūq. See Jar-e Quduq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qūdūq area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Quduq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.33261/65.46508
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:48
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Jar-e Quduq
  •  
Places near Jar-e Quduq
Jar-e Qūdūq (3.6 km) Pastah Mazār (9.8 km) Tiraghly (11.7 km) Pīāzly Kōl (13 km) Maīmanah Yōly (14 km) Khōdah-ye Ārām Khān (15.5 km) Qizil Kōtal (17.1 km) Chaqmah Chuqur (18 km) Sar Darah (19.2 km) Turkaman Ōldī (20.5 km) Tāsh Kōtal (21.1 km) Shōr Qūdūq (23.3 km) Maīmanah Qishlāq (25.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Quduq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Quduq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Quduq, Afghanistan