Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qoqan Tapah

Map of Qoqan Tapah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qoqan Tapah,Qoqantapa,Qowqan Tappeh,Qowqān Tappeh,Qōqān Tapah,Qōqāntapa,قوقان تپه, Qōqān Tapah

Qoqan Tapah

Welcome to the Qoqan Tapah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōqān Tapah. See Qoqan Tapah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōqān Tapah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qoqan Tapah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1285 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:06
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Qoqan Tapah
Places near Qoqan Tapah

Online Dating

Qoqan Tapah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qoqan Tapah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qoqan Tapah, Afghanistan