-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Takh-e Daraz

Map of Takh-e Daraz Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takh-e Daraz,Takh-e Darāz,تخ دراز, Takh-e Darāz

Takh-e Daraz

Welcome to the Takh-e Daraz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Darāz. See Takh-e Daraz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Darāz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Takh-e Daraz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.91015/66.68794
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:58
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Takh-e Daraz
  •  
Places near Takh-e Daraz
Chahak-e Suflá (0.4 km) Amrakh (3.2 km) Sar-e Wuzān (3.8 km) Balanddariq (4 km) Khūn Āb (4 km) Kōh-e Kalān (4.1 km) Ramah Rāh (4.3 km) Khāngih-Dihqān (4.8 km) Ghōlah (5 km) Sar-e Kōtal-e Bābā-Mushkilāl (5 km) Bunowash (5.3 km) Qazāq (5.5 km) Şayyād (5.6 km) ‘Arab (5.9 km) Sar-e Wuzān (6.4 km) Bōlanī (6.4 km) Nayrajab (6.9 km) Dumē Bandak (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Takh-e Daraz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takh-e Daraz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Daraz, Afghanistan