-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Mahang

Map of Band-e Mahang Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Mahang,بند مهنگ, Band-e Mahang

Band-e Mahang

Welcome to the Band-e Mahang google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Mahang. See Band-e Mahang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Mahang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Mahang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.92272/66.63049
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:46
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Band-e Mahang
  •  
Places near Band-e Mahang
Rishkān (2.5 km) Qarah Qishlāq (2.5 km) Qishlāq-e Sarwar (3.6 km) Qishlāq Ḩājī-‘Alī Khān (3.7 km) Mīrzā Bāy (4.2 km) Qishlāq-e Sayyid ‘Alī (5.4 km) Tōlī (6 km) Āb Khōr (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Mahang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Mahang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Mahang, Afghanistan