-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Ghashtaq

Map of Jar-e Ghashtaq Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ghashtaq,Jar-e Ghashtāq,Jare Ghastaq,Jare Ghastāq,جر غشتاق, Jar-e Ghashtāq

Jar-e Ghashtaq

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghashtaq google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghashtāq. See Jar-e Ghashtaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghashtāq area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Ghashtaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.90784/66.59294
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:24
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghashtaq
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghashtaq

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghashtaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghashtaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghashtaq, Afghanistan