-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Naykalan

Map of Band-e Naykalan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Naykalan,Band-e Naykalān,Band-e Naykhalan,Band-e Naykhalān,بند نیکلان, Band-e Naykalān

Band-e Naykalan

Welcome to the Band-e Naykalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Naykalān. See Band-e Naykalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Naykalān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Naykalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.86746/66.53831
  • Altitude: 1505 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:26
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Band-e Naykalan
  •  
Places near Band-e Naykalan
Qishlāq-e Khwājah Nahān (0.7 km) Pistah (1.6 km) Qishlāq-e Kalān (2 km) Lar-e Kahak (2.4 km) Āb Khōr (2.7 km) Uzūmshaqāl (3.1 km) Ghōrichah (3.8 km) Ismā‘īl (4.5 km) Bōldīān (4.5 km) Mīrmalik (4.7 km) Karān (4.8 km) Shāh Mard (4.9 km) Pālah (5.7 km) Malikān (6.2 km) Kōrān (6.3 km) Mīrzā Bāy (6.6 km) Qishlāq-e Sarwar (6.8 km) Surkhī (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Naykalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Naykalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Naykalan, Afghanistan