Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Lar-e Aw

Map of Lar-e Aw Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lar-e Ab,Lar-e Aw,Lar-e Āb,Lar-e Āw,Lare Aw,Laṟe Aw,لر آو, Lar-e Āw

Lar-e Aw

Welcome to the Lar-e Aw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lar-e Āw. See Lar-e Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lar-e Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Lar-e Aw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:15
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Lar-e Aw
Places near Lar-e Aw

Online Dating

Lar-e Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lar-e Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lar-e Aw, Afghanistan