-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Ziarat-e Babaqu

Map of Ziarat-e Babaqu Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat-e Babaqu,Zīārat-e Bābāqu,Zīārat-e Bābāqū,زیارت باباقو, Zīārat-e Bābāqū

Ziarat-e Babaqu

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Babaqu google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Bābāqū. See Ziarat-e Babaqu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Bābāqū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ziarat-e Babaqu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.87524/66.66352
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:49
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Babaqu
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Babaqu
Sar-e Wuzān (0.7 km) Kōh-e Kalān (2.1 km) Dumē Bandak (3 km) Amrakh (3.4 km) Tashil Darah (3.8 km) Chahak-e Suflá (4 km) Bunowash (4.8 km) Khūn Āb (5.9 km) Sang-e Shāndêh (5.9 km) Sar-e Kōtal-e Bābā-Mushkilāl (6.1 km) Bakhtgān-e Pā’īn (6.4 km) Nayrajab (6.6 km) Narnow (7.1 km) Ramah Rāh (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Babaqu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Babaqu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Babaqu, Afghanistan