Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e `Abdigan

Map of Band-e `Abdigan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Abdegan,Band-e `Abdigan,Band-e ‘Abdigān,بند عبدگان, Band-e ‘Abdigān

Band-e `Abdigan

Welcome to the Band-e `Abdigan google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e ‘Abdigān. See Band-e `Abdigan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e ‘Abdigān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e `Abdigan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:23
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Band-e `Abdigan
Places near Band-e `Abdigan

Online Dating

Band-e `Abdigan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e `Abdigan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e `Abdigan, Afghanistan