Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Chub Bandi

Map of Chub Bandi Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chub Bandi,Chūb Bandi,Cobbandi,Cōbbanḏi, Chūb Bandi

Chub Bandi

Welcome to the Chub Bandi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chūb Bandi. See Chub Bandi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chūb Bandi area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chub Bandi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:28
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Chub Bandi
Places near Chub Bandi

Online Dating

Chub Bandi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chub Bandi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chub Bandi, Afghanistan