-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Somagah

Map of Band-e Somagah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Samagak,Band-e Somagah,Band-e Sāmagāk,Band-e Sōmagāh,بند سومگاه, Band-e Sōmagāh

Band-e Somagah

Welcome to the Band-e Somagah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sōmagāh. See Band-e Somagah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sōmagāh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Somagah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.95313/66.87914
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:31
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Band-e Somagah
  •  
Places near Band-e Somagah
Seh Darakht (2 km) Āshdādah (2.1 km) Nāw-e Palang (2.2 km) Larak (2.3 km) Khalīfah (2.9 km) Ḩowẕ (3.2 km) Khawālak (3.8 km) Lar-e Qarah (4.3 km) Khākrēz (4.3 km) Maghzār (4.7 km) Katah Bādām (4.7 km) Sar-e Zāw (4.7 km) Shikhlah (5 km) Charkhāb (5 km) Hilī Maḩmūd (5.7 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (6 km) Naymīrak (6 km) Khar Shakastah (6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Somagah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Somagah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Somagah, Afghanistan