Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Tonj

Map of Koh-e Tonj Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tonj,Kohe Tonj,Kohe Tōnj,Kuh-e Townj,Kōh-e Tōnj,Kūh-e Townj,کوه تونج, Kōh-e Tōnj

Koh-e Tonj

Welcome to the Koh-e Tonj google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tōnj. See Koh-e Tonj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tōnj area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Tonj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2021 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:43
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tonj
Places near Koh-e Tonj

Online Dating

Koh-e Tonj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Tonj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tonj, Afghanistan