-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Ghazlar

Map of Jar-e Ghazlar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ghazlar,جر غزلر, Jar-e Ghazlar

Jar-e Ghazlar

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghazlar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghazlar. See Jar-e Ghazlar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghazlar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Ghazlar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.92914/66.84584
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:24
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghazlar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghazlar
Maghzār (0.9 km) Khalīfah (2.1 km) Jaflar (3.5 km) Qursh (3.5 km) Nāwak (3.6 km) Rāh Row (3.8 km) Charkhāb (4.3 km) Archah Khākī (4.3 km) Chuqurak (4.4 km) Nāw-e Palang (4.6 km) Khākrēz (4.7 km) Kamālbast (4.9 km) Tōlē Ḩasan (4.9 km) Tōnj (5 km) Larak (5 km) ‘Āţafī (5.1 km) Āshdādah (5.2 km) Dehak (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghazlar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghazlar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghazlar, Afghanistan