-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Maysarah

Map of Band-e Maysarah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Maysarah,Band-e Maysareh,Bande Maysara,Bande Maysaṟa,بند میسره, Band-e Maysarah

Band-e Maysarah

Welcome to the Band-e Maysarah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Maysarah. See Band-e Maysarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Maysarah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Maysarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.92145/66.9837
  • Altitude: 2064 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:31
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Band-e Maysarah
  •  
Places near Band-e Maysarah
Zayr-e Shaqīl (2.4 km) Halakah (2.9 km) Dum (3.2 km) Shāh-Pōlād (3.8 km) Kōchkōh (4 km) Qōymast (4.1 km) Kham-e Ḩayid (4.4 km) Kharparīdah (5 km) Jangal-e Qul (5.6 km) Qōymast (5.7 km) Zaytabar (5.8 km) Sabzak (6.7 km) Halkak (7.1 km) Khar Shakastah (7.2 km) Sar-e Zāw (7.3 km) Jangalak (7.4 km) Yakakhāk (7.5 km) Khawālak (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Maysarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Maysarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Maysarah, Afghanistan