-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Sarkhanah

Map of Band-e Sarkhanah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band Sa Kana,Band Sa Kāna,Band-e Sar Khaneh,Band-e Sar Khāneh,Band-e Sarkhanah,Band-e Sarkhānah,بند سرخانه, Band-e Sarkhānah

Band-e Sarkhanah

Welcome to the Band-e Sarkhanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sarkhānah. See Band-e Sarkhanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sarkhānah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Sarkhanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.91288/66.96419
  • Altitude: 2163 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:09
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Band-e Sarkhanah
  •  
Places near Band-e Sarkhanah

Online Dating

Band-e Sarkhanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sarkhanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sarkhanah, Afghanistan