Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Darah-ye Alikah

Map of Darah-ye Alikah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Alikah,Darah-ye Halakah,Darya-ye Aleka,Darya-ye Alekah,Daryā-ye Aleka,Daryā-ye Alekah,درۀ الکه,درۀ هلکه, Darah-ye Alikah

Darah-ye Alikah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Alikah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Alikah. See Darah-ye Alikah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Alikah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Alikah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:03
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Alikah
Places near Darah-ye Alikah
Kharparīdah (0.7 km) Dum (1.9 km) Zayr-e Shaqīl (2.7 km) Kōchkōh (3.9 km) Shamarbast (4.9 km) Halakah (5.6 km) Dehak (6.1 km) Sabzak (6.1 km) Khākrēz (6.9 km) Qōymast (7.5 km) Tōnj (7.6 km) Larak (8.4 km) Kham-e Ḩayid (8.4 km) Shāh-Pōlād (8.4 km) Nāw-e Palang (8.5 km) Āshdādah (8.8 km) Yarghān (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Alikah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Alikah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Alikah, Afghanistan