Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Darah-ye Gorkhanah

Map of Darah-ye Gorkhanah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Gorkhanah,Darah-ye Gōrkhānah,Darya Gorkhana,Darya-ye Gurkhaneh,Daryā Gōṟkhāna,Daryā-ye Gūrkhāneh,درۀ گورخانه, Darah-ye Gōrkhānah

Darah-ye Gorkhanah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gorkhanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gōrkhānah. See Darah-ye Gorkhanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gōrkhānah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Gorkhanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:55
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gorkhanah
Places near Darah-ye Gorkhanah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gorkhanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Gorkhanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gorkhanah, Afghanistan