-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Qal`ah

Map of Band-e Qal`ah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Qal`ah,Band-e Qala,Band-e Qalā,Band-e Qal‘ah,بند قلعه, Band-e Qal‘ah

Band-e Qal`ah

Welcome to the Band-e Qal`ah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Qal‘ah. See Band-e Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.81423/66.9081
  • Altitude: 1761 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:41
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Band-e Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Band-e Qal`ah
Yarghān (1.2 km) Chōchlah (2.9 km) Āw-e Aḩmad (5.2 km) Tanōrak (6 km) Pāy Mazār (6.3 km) Ḩājī Chahāryār (6.4 km) Takha’ī (6.4 km) Sardarah (7 km) Dasht-e Rāgh (7.6 km) Chihil Gazī (7.6 km) Sar-e Pīādah Rāh (8 km) Deh-e Sayyid (8.1 km) Ambakhsh (8.1 km) Gardan-e Qal‘ah (8.3 km) Rāhgak (8.7 km) Kharparīdah (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan