-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Kotal-e Shamarak

Map of Kotal-e Shamarak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Shamarak,Kotale Samarak,Kotale Samaṟak,Kowtal-e Shamarak,Kōtal-e Shamarak,کوتل شمرک, Kōtal-e Shamarak

Kotal-e Shamarak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Shamarak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Shamarak. See Kotal-e Shamarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Shamarak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Shamarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.81115/66.89818
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:13
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Shamarak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Shamarak
Yarghān (0.7 km) Chōchlah (2 km) Āw-e Aḩmad (4.6 km) Tanōrak (5.1 km) Pāy Mazār (5.4 km) Ḩājī Chahāryār (5.5 km) Sardarah (6.1 km) Takha’ī (6.3 km) Chihil Gazī (6.8 km) Dasht-e Rāgh (6.9 km) Sar-e Pīādah Rāh (7.1 km) Ambakhsh (7.3 km) Deh-e Sayyid (7.4 km) Gardan-e Qal‘ah (7.5 km) Pās Pitāw (7.8 km) Rāhgak (8.2 km) Chārkhak (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Shamarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Shamarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Shamarak, Afghanistan