-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Kaj Takht

Map of Band-e Kaj Takht Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kaj Takht,بند کج تخت, Band-e Kaj Takht

Band-e Kaj Takht

Welcome to the Band-e Kaj Takht google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kaj Takht. See Band-e Kaj Takht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kaj Takht area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Kaj Takht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.76816/66.89751
  • Altitude: 2220 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:42
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Band-e Kaj Takht
  •  
Places near Band-e Kaj Takht
Āw-e Aḩmad (1 km) Takha’ī (2.2 km) Chōchlah (3.8 km) Sardarah (4.6 km) Pāy Mazār (5 km) Tanōrak (5.4 km) Yarghān (5.5 km) Bāybul (6.2 km) Ḩājī Chahāryār (7.2 km) Sar-e Pīādah Rāh (8 km) Pās Pitāw (8 km) Gardan-e Zowhā (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Kaj Takht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Kaj Takht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kaj Takht, Afghanistan