Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Shakhah Band

Map of Shakhah Band Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhaband,Shakhah Band,Shakheh Band,Shākhah Band,Shākheh Band,Sākhabanḏ,شاخه بند, Shākhah Band

Shakhah Band

Welcome to the Shakhah Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākhah Band. See Shakhah Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākhah Band area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shakhah Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2129 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:00
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Shakhah Band
Places near Shakhah Band

Online Dating

Shakhah Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakhah Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakhah Band, Afghanistan