-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Jangalak

Map of Band-e Jangalak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Jangalak,بند جنگلک, Band-e Jangalak

Band-e Jangalak

Welcome to the Band-e Jangalak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jangalak. See Band-e Jangalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jangalak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Jangalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.7788/66.86934
  • Altitude: 2158 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:18
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Band-e Jangalak
  •  
Places near Band-e Jangalak
Āw-e Aḩmad (1.9 km) Sardarah (2 km) Pāy Mazār (2.2 km) Chōchlah (2.6 km) Tanōrak (2.6 km) Ḩājī Chahāryār (4.5 km) Yarghān (4.9 km) Takha’ī (5 km) Sar-e Pīādah Rāh (5.2 km) Pās Pitāw (5.2 km) Gardan-e Zowhā (5.8 km) Chihil Gazī (6.4 km) Bāybul (6.5 km) Zaghandêh (6.5 km) Zard Ālū (6.8 km) Gardan-e Surkhiyā (6.8 km) Sar Chashmah (6.9 km) Ambakhsh (7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Jangalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Jangalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Jangalak, Afghanistan