-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Ziarat-e `Abbas

Map of Ziarat-e `Abbas Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat-e `Abbas,Zīārat-e ‘Abbās,زیارت عباس, Zīārat-e ‘Abbās

Ziarat-e `Abbas

Welcome to the Ziarat-e `Abbas google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e ‘Abbās. See Ziarat-e `Abbas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e ‘Abbās area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ziarat-e `Abbas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.78298/66.84442
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:04
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e `Abbas
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e `Abbas
Pāy Mazār (0.4 km) Sardarah (0.8 km) Tanōrak (1.1 km) Pās Pitāw (3 km) Ḩājī Chahāryār (3.1 km) Sar-e Pīādah Rāh (3.2 km) Gardan-e Zowhā (3.7 km) Chōchlah (3.9 km) Āw-e Aḩmad (4.1 km) Zaghandêh (4.2 km) Zard Ālū (4.5 km) Chihil Gazī (4.8 km) Sar Chashmah (4.9 km) Gulbigah (5 km) Gardan-e Surkhiyā (5 km) Ambakhsh (5.4 km) Mazār (5.4 km) Gardan-e Qal‘ah (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e `Abbas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e `Abbas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e `Abbas, Afghanistan