-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Darah-ye Palang Rah

Map of Darah-ye Palang Rah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Palang Rah,Darah-ye Palang Rāh,Darya Palangroh,Darya Palangruh,Daryā Palangrūh,Daryā Palangṟōh,درۀ پلنگ راه, Darah-ye Palang Rāh

Darah-ye Palang Rah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Palang Rah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Palang Rāh. See Darah-ye Palang Rah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Palang Rāh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Palang Rah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.80399/66.83115
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:09
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Palang Rah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Palang Rah
Ḩājī Chahāryār (0.9 km) Sar-e Pīādah Rāh (1 km) Pās Pitāw (1.8 km) Tanōrak (1.9 km) Chihil Gazī (2.2 km) Pāy Mazār (2.5 km) Ambakhsh (2.8 km) Mazār (3 km) Gardan-e Qal‘ah (3.1 km) Zard Ālū (3.4 km) Sardarah (3.4 km) Deh-e Sayyid (3.7 km) Zaghandêh (3.9 km) Qal‘ahchah (3.9 km) Ambār (4 km) Dasht-e Rāgh (4.1 km) Gardan-e Zowhā (4.1 km) Chōchlah (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Palang Rah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Palang Rah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Palang Rah, Afghanistan