-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Hori-Gurg

Map of Band-e Hori-Gurg Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Hori Gurg,Band-e Hori-Gurg,Band-e Huri Gorg,Band-e Hōrī-Gurg,Band-e Hōṟi Guṟg,Band-e Hūri Gorg,بند هوری گرگ, Band-e Hōrī-Gurg

Band-e Hori-Gurg

Welcome to the Band-e Hori-Gurg google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Hōrī-Gurg. See Band-e Hori-Gurg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Hōrī-Gurg area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Hori-Gurg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.78736/66.8271
  • Altitude: 2111 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:08
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Band-e Hori-Gurg
  •  
Places near Band-e Hori-Gurg
Pās Pitāw (1.3 km) Pāy Mazār (1.8 km) Sar-e Pīādah Rāh (1.9 km) Tanōrak (1.9 km) Sardarah (2.2 km) Gardan-e Zowhā (2.5 km) Ḩājī Chahāryār (2.7 km) Zaghandêh (2.7 km) Zard Ālū (2.9 km) Gulbigah (3.8 km) Sar Chashmah (3.8 km) Chihil Gazī (4 km) Mazār (4.1 km) Gardan-e Surkhiyā (4.1 km) Qal‘ahchah (4.4 km) Ambakhsh (4.5 km) Gardan-e Qal‘ah (4.8 km) Ambār (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Hori-Gurg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Hori-Gurg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Hori-Gurg, Afghanistan