Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Zowak

Map of Jar-e Zowak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Zauak,Jar-e Zowak,جر زوک, Jar-e Zowak

Jar-e Zowak

Welcome to the Jar-e Zowak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Zowak. See Jar-e Zowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Zowak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Zowak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:35
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Jar-e Zowak
Places near Jar-e Zowak

Online Dating

Jar-e Zowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Zowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Zowak, Afghanistan