-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Gardan Daywal

Map of Band-e Gardan Daywal Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Gardan Daywal,Band-e Gardan Daywāl,Band-e Gardandewal,بند گردن دیوال, Band-e Gardan Daywāl

Band-e Gardan Daywal

Welcome to the Band-e Gardan Daywal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Gardan Daywāl. See Band-e Gardan Daywal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Gardan Daywāl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Gardan Daywal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.79066/66.78279
  • Altitude: 2111 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:05
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Band-e Gardan Daywal
  •  
Places near Band-e Gardan Daywal
Zard Ālū (1.2 km) Zaghandêh (1.6 km) Jowpāyah (1.8 km) Sōmagā (1.8 km) Kōh-e Talak (2 km) Amburt (2.3 km) Qal‘ahchah (2.4 km) Katah Das̲h̲t (2.6 km) Gulbigah (2.7 km) Gardan-e Zowhā (2.8 km) Pās Pitāw (2.9 km) Shōrābī (2.9 km) Sar Chashmah (3 km) Gulābī (3.2 km) Ambār (3.3 km) Rangrayz (3.5 km) Mazār (3.6 km) Sar-e Pīādah Rāh (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Gardan Daywal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Gardan Daywal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Gardan Daywal, Afghanistan