Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Darah-ye Zard Alu

Map of Darah-ye Zard Alu Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Zard Alu,Darah-ye Zard Ālū,Darya-ye Zardalu,Daryā-ye Zardālū,درۀ زرد آلو, Darah-ye Zard Ālū

Darah-ye Zard Alu

Welcome to the Darah-ye Zard Alu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Zard Ālū. See Darah-ye Zard Alu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Zard Ālū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Zard Alu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:21
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Zard Alu
Places near Darah-ye Zard Alu
Gardan-e Qal‘ah (1.2 km) Mazār (1.3 km) Ambakhsh (1.3 km) Ambār (1.7 km) Deh-e Sayyid (1.7 km) Chihil Gazī (1.9 km) Chambar (2.4 km) Qal‘ahchah (2.6 km) Dasht-e Rāgh (2.6 km) Shōrābī (3 km) Siyāh Tal (3 km) Sar-e Pīādah Rāh (3.3 km) Gurbahā (3.4 km) Mukhtār (3.5 km) Sakaflar (3.5 km) Ḩājī Chahāryār (3.7 km) Band-e Chap (3.7 km) Larbandak (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Zard Alu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Zard Alu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Zard Alu, Afghanistan