-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Ziarat-e Sayyid Shan

Map of Ziarat-e Sayyid Shan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat Saydsan,Ziarat-e Sayyid Shan,Ziarat-e Seyyedshan,Zīārat Sayḏsān,Zīārat-e Sayyid Shān,Zīārat-e Seyyedshān,زیارت سید شان, Zīārat-e Sayyid Shān

Ziarat-e Sayyid Shan

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Sayyid Shan google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Sayyid Shān. See Ziarat-e Sayyid Shan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Sayyid Shān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ziarat-e Sayyid Shan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.81349/66.80563
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:43
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Sayyid Shan
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Sayyid Shan
Mazār (0.6 km) Ambār (1.5 km) Qal‘ahchah (1.6 km) Sar-e Pīādah Rāh (1.7 km) Ambakhsh (2 km) Chihil Gazī (2 km) Gardan-e Qal‘ah (2.2 km) Pās Pitāw (2.3 km) Zard Ālū (2.4 km) Shōrābī (2.6 km) Ḩājī Chahāryār (2.9 km) Deh-e Sayyid (3 km) Jowpāyah (3.3 km) Zaghandêh (3.5 km) Chambar (3.7 km) Dasht-e Rāgh (3.8 km) Tanōrak (4.4 km) Band-e Chap (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Sayyid Shan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Sayyid Shan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Sayyid Shan, Afghanistan