Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Ambakhsh

Map of Ambakhsh Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ambakhs,Ambakhsh,امبخش, Ambakhsh


Welcome to the Ambakhsh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ambakhsh. See Ambakhsh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ambakhsh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ambakhsh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:56
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Ambakhsh
Places near Ambakhsh

Online Dating

Ambakhsh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ambakhsh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ambakhsh, Afghanistan