-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e `Abdalan

Map of Jar-e `Abdalan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ab Dalan,Jar-e `Abdalan,Jar-e Āb Dālān,Jar-e ‘Abdālān,جر عبدالان, Jar-e ‘Abdālān

Jar-e `Abdalan

Welcome to the Jar-e `Abdalan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e ‘Abdālān. See Jar-e `Abdalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e ‘Abdālān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e `Abdalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.84374/66.81681
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:16
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e `Abdalan
  •  
Places near Jar-e `Abdalan

Online Dating

Jar-e `Abdalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e `Abdalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e `Abdalan, Afghanistan