-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Chap

Map of Band-e Chap Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chap,Bande Cap,Banḏe Cap,بند چپ, Band-e Chap

Band-e Chap

Welcome to the Band-e Chap google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chap. See Band-e Chap photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chap area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Chap
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.83672/66.7655
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:34
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Band-e Chap
  •  
Places near Band-e Chap

Online Dating

Band-e Chap Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Chap, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Chap, Afghanistan