-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Darah-ye Wuzan

Map of Darah-ye Wuzan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Wuzan,Darah-ye Wuzān,Darya-ye Wozan,Daryā-ye Wozān,درۀ وزان, Darah-ye Wuzān

Darah-ye Wuzan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Wuzan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Wuzān. See Darah-ye Wuzan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Wuzān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Wuzan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.8258/66.78206
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:18
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Wuzan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Wuzan
Ambār (1.1 km) Shōrābī (1.1 km) Chambar (1.7 km) Qal‘ahchah (1.7 km) Band-e Chap (1.9 km) Mazār (2.1 km) Band-e Chap (2.3 km) Jowpāyah (2.6 km) Larbandak (2.8 km) Sakaflar (2.9 km) Rangrayz (3.1 km) Siyāh Tal (3.3 km) Gardan-e Qal‘ah (3.4 km) Ambakhsh (3.4 km) Chihil Gazī (3.8 km) Zard Ālū (3.9 km) Deh-e Sayyid (3.9 km) Qāfzār (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Wuzan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Wuzan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Wuzan, Afghanistan