Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Barik Naw

Map of Barik Naw Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barik Naw,Bariknab,Bariknaw,Bārīk Nāw,Bārīknaw,Bārīknāb,باریک ناو, Bārīk Nāw

Barik Naw

Welcome to the Barik Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bārīk Nāw. See Barik Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bārīk Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Barik Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:05
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Barik Naw
Places near Barik Naw

Online Dating

Barik Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barik Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barik Naw, Afghanistan