-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Zargaran

Map of Jar-e Zargaran Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Zargaran,Jar-e Zargarān,جر زرگران, Jar-e Zargarān

Jar-e Zargaran

Welcome to the Jar-e Zargaran google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Zargarān. See Jar-e Zargaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Zargarān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Zargaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.7858/66.76737
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:12
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Jar-e Zargaran
  •  
Places near Jar-e Zargaran
Kōh-e Talak (0.9 km) Katah Das̲h̲t (1.1 km) Sōmagā (1.2 km) Amburt (1.3 km) Jowpāyah (2 km) Zard Ālū (2.7 km) Zaghandêh (2.8 km) Gulābī (2.9 km) Ghrichak (2.9 km) Gulbigah (3 km) Rangrayz (3.1 km) Sar Chashmah (3.4 km) Qal‘ahchah (3.5 km) Shōrābī (3.5 km) Sar-e Wuzān (3.5 km) Gardan-e Zowhā (3.7 km) Laghām (3.9 km) Gardan-e Surkhiyā (4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Zargaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Zargaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Zargaran, Afghanistan