-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Darah-ye Sabistan

Map of Darah-ye Sabistan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sabistan,Darah-ye Sabistān,Darya-ye Sabestan,Daryā-ye Sabestān,درۀ سبستان, Darah-ye Sabistān

Darah-ye Sabistan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sabistan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sabistān. See Darah-ye Sabistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sabistān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Sabistan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.7791/66.77774
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:49
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sabistan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Sabistan
Sōmagā (0.5 km) Kōh-e Talak (1 km) Gulbigah (1.8 km) Zaghandêh (1.8 km) Gulābī (1.9 km) Katah Das̲h̲t (2 km) Sar Chashmah (2.2 km) Zard Ālū (2.3 km) Amburt (2.5 km) Gardan-e Zowhā (2.6 km) Jowpāyah (2.8 km) Gardan-e Surkhiyā (2.8 km) Qal‘ahchah (3.7 km) Pās Pitāw (3.8 km) Ghrichak (4 km) Kōchirig (4 km) Shōrābī (4.2 km) Rangrayz (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sabistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Sabistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sabistan, Afghanistan