-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Darah-ye Shamar

Map of Darah-ye Shamar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shamar,Darya Samar,Darya-ye Shamar,Daryā-ye Shamar,درۀ شمر, Darah-ye Shamar

Darah-ye Shamar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shamar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shamar. See Darah-ye Shamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shamar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Shamar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.81651/66.68796
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:28
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shamar
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Shamar
Ghōlyak (1.4 km) Zardabādām (1.5 km) Narnow (2.8 km) Wutkay (3 km) Bakhtgān-e Pā’īn (3.5 km) ‘Abdulgān (3.5 km) Karsang (3.6 km) Sar-e Shōrān (3.7 km) Siyāh Now (3.8 km) Dumē Bandak (4 km) Bakhtgān-e Bālā (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Irān (4.4 km) Laghām (4.4 km) Bīnī Gāw (4.5 km) Sang-e Shāndêh (5.2 km) Ghrichak (5.3 km) Biland Wuzān (5.5 km) Pā’īn Wuzān (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Shamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shamar, Afghanistan