-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Abkhor

Map of Band-e Abkhor Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Abkhor,Band-e Abkhvor,Band-e Ābkhvor,Band-e Ābkhōr,بند آبخور, Band-e Ābkhōr

Band-e Abkhor

Welcome to the Band-e Abkhor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ābkhōr. See Band-e Abkhor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ābkhōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Abkhor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.8494/66.57744
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:46
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Band-e Abkhor
  •  
Places near Band-e Abkhor
Āb Khōr (1.6 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājah Nahān (4.8 km) Qishlāq-e Sayyid ‘Alī (4.9 km) Mīrzā Bāy (5.2 km) Pistah (5.5 km) Qishlāq-e Kalān (6 km) Lar-e Kahak (6 km) Qishlāq-e Sarwar (6.7 km) Uzūmshaqāl (7 km) Qarah Qishlāq (7.3 km) Ghōrichah (7.6 km) Qishlāq Ḩājī-‘Alī Khān (8.1 km) Karān (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Abkhor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Abkhor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Abkhor, Afghanistan