Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Uzan-e Khazan

Map of Koh-e Uzan-e Khazan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Uzan-e Khazan,Kohe Uzan-e Khazan,Kohe Ūzān-e Khazān,Kuh-e Uzan-e Khazan,Kōh-e Ūzān-e Khazān,Kūh-e Ūzān-e Khazān,کوه اوزان خزان, Kōh-e Ūzān-e Khazān

Koh-e Uzan-e Khazan

Welcome to the Koh-e Uzan-e Khazan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ūzān-e Khazān. See Koh-e Uzan-e Khazan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ūzān-e Khazān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Uzan-e Khazan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2513 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:28
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Uzan-e Khazan
Places near Koh-e Uzan-e Khazan
Āb Darah (3.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Uzan-e Khazan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Uzan-e Khazan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Uzan-e Khazan, Afghanistan