Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Parchow

Map of Koh-e Parchow Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Parchow,Kohe Parcaw,Kohe Paṟcaw,Kuh-e Parchaw,Kōh-e Parchow,Kūh-e Parchaw,کوه پرچو, Kōh-e Parchow

Koh-e Parchow

Welcome to the Koh-e Parchow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Parchow. See Koh-e Parchow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Parchow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Parchow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3610 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:24
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Parchow
Places near Koh-e Parchow

Online Dating

Koh-e Parchow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Parchow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Parchow, Afghanistan