-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Sang-e Zan

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Zan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sang-e Zan,Kohe Sang-e Zan,Kohe Sang-e Zān,Kuh-e Sang-e Zan,Kōh-e Sang-e Zān,Kūh-e Sang-e Zān,کوه سنگ زان, Kōh-e Sang-e Zān

Koh-e Sang-e Zan

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Zan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Zān. See Koh-e Sang-e Zan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Zān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Zan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.74794/66.69897
  • Altitude: 2690 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:30
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Zan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Zan

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Zan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sang-e Zan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Zan, Afghanistan