-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Gulabi

Map of Jar-e Gulabi Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Golabi,Jar-e Golābī,Jar-e Gulabi,Jar-e Gulābī,جر گلابی, Jar-e Gulābī

Jar-e Gulabi

Welcome to the Jar-e Gulabi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gulābī. See Jar-e Gulabi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gulābī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Gulabi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.77925/66.778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:59
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gulabi
  •  
Places near Jar-e Gulabi
Sōmagā (0.5 km) Kōh-e Talak (1 km) Zaghandêh (1.8 km) Gulbigah (1.8 km) Gulābī (1.9 km) Katah Das̲h̲t (2 km) Sar Chashmah (2.2 km) Zard Ālū (2.2 km) Amburt (2.5 km) Gardan-e Zowhā (2.6 km) Jowpāyah (2.8 km) Gardan-e Surkhiyā (2.8 km) Qal‘ahchah (3.7 km) Pās Pitāw (3.7 km) Ghrichak (4 km) Kōchirig (4 km) Shōrābī (4.2 km) Rangrayz (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Gulabi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Gulabi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gulabi, Afghanistan