-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Surkhia

Map of Jar-e Surkhia Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Surkhia,Jar-e Surkhya,Jar-e Surkhyā,Jar-e Surkhīā,جر سرخیا, Jar-e Surkhīā

Jar-e Surkhia

Welcome to the Jar-e Surkhia google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Surkhīā. See Jar-e Surkhia photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Surkhīā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Surkhia
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.7704/66.81558
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:55
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Jar-e Surkhia
  •  
Places near Jar-e Surkhia
Gardan-e Zowhā (1 km) Sar Chashmah (1.9 km) Gardan-e Surkhiyā (2 km) Gulbigah (2.1 km) Zaghandêh (2.1 km) Pās Pitāw (2.7 km) Sardarah (2.9 km) Zard Ālū (3.1 km) Kulināwah (3.2 km) Pāy Mazār (3.4 km) Gulābī (3.4 km) Sar-e Pīādah Rāh (3.7 km) Tanōrak (3.8 km) Sōmagā (3.8 km) Kōh-e Talak (4.4 km) Ḩājī Chahāryār (4.8 km) Qal‘ahchah (5.2 km) Jowpāyah (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Surkhia Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Surkhia, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Surkhia, Afghanistan