Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Dakhmah

Map of Dakhmah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dakhma,Dakhmah,Dakhmeh,دخمه,Ḏakhma, Dakhmah


Welcome to the Dakhmah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dakhmah. See Dakhmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dakhmah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dakhmah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:51
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Dakhmah
Places near Dakhmah

Online Dating

Dakhmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dakhmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dakhmah, Afghanistan