-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Rash

Map of Band-e Rash Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Rash,Band-e Rāsh,Bande Ras,Bande Rās,بند راش, Band-e Rāsh

Band-e Rash

Welcome to the Band-e Rash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Rāsh. See Band-e Rash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Rāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Rash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.73273/66.81655
  • Altitude: 2487 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:49
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Band-e Rash
  •  
Places near Band-e Rash
Kulināwah (2.1 km) Pālizī (3.1 km) Gardan-e Surkhiyā (3.4 km) Sar Chashmah (4.1 km) Bāybul (4.1 km) Gulbigah (4.5 km) Gardan-e Zowhā (4.6 km) Gulābī (4.6 km) Sardarah (5.5 km) Kōchirig (5.5 km) Zaghandêh (5.8 km) Sōmagā (6.2 km) Pāy Mazār (6.6 km) Kōh-e Talak (6.7 km) Pās Pitāw (6.8 km) Zard Ālū (6.9 km) Tanōrak (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Rash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Rash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Rash, Afghanistan