-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Wataghak

Map of Band-e Wataghak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Wataghak,بند وتغک, Band-e Wataghak

Band-e Wataghak

Welcome to the Band-e Wataghak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Wataghak. See Band-e Wataghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Wataghak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Wataghak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.72738/66.79436
  • Altitude: 2694 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:32
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Band-e Wataghak
  •  
Places near Band-e Wataghak

Online Dating

Band-e Wataghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Wataghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Wataghak, Afghanistan